2010 Winners

Tuffman/top finisher
DATE WINNER TOURNAMENT GOLD AWARDED
11/13/2010 Kent Michael Ware Fishers of Men Southeast Regional $500.00
10/16/2010 Andy Douglas Kees Fishers of Men East Regional Championship $500.00
7/10/2010 Rodney Sorrell BWS/ top finisher $500.00
6/26/2010 Tony Nesterenko BWS/ top finisher $500.00
6/25/2010 Kenneth Hesson Senior Bass Anglers/ top finisher $100.00
6/22/2010 Ray Dehart Foothills MarineTues Night Trail/ winner $250.00
6/19/2010 Jason Robertson Sam Rayburn/ top finisher $1000.00
6/12/2010 Aaron Echternkamp Northwest Bass/ top finisher $1000.00
6/12/2010 Doug Winchell Toms Marine Team Trail/ winner $1000.00
6/10/2010 Jason Meadows ABA/ winner $500.00
6/19/2010 Rodney Clawson BWS/ winner $500.00
5/29/2010 Rodney Clawson ABA/ winner $250.00
6/26/2010 Ronald Nutter BWS/ top finisher $500.00
6/26/2010 Eddie Wilson Chattanooga Bass Assoc/ winner $500.00
6/25/2010 Harold Troutt Senior Bass Anglers/ top finisher $100.00
6/5/2010 Rogne Brown Bass Fishing League/ winner $1000.00
6/12/2010 Kent Ware FOM/ winner $250.00
6/19/2010 Brent Hatton FOM/ winner $1000.00
6/26/2010 Jerry Strain BWS/ top finisher $500.00
6/12/2010 Timothy Venkus FLW National Guard/ top finisher $1000.00
6/13/2010 Brandon Perkins ABA/ winner $500.00
6/19/2010 David Gnewikow Hope Center Ministries/ winner $1000.00
6/12/2010 Thomas Canady Ft Gibson/ top finisher $1000.00
5/22/2010 Jimmy Mason BWS/ winner $5000.00
5/22/2010 Tomi Estes USA Bassin/ winner $1000.00
5/16/2010 Edward Shockley Bad Bass Champs/ winner $1000.00
6/12/2010 David Barnes BWS/ top finisher $250.00
5/22/2010 Doug Winchell Toms Marine Team Trail/ winner $1000.00
5/7/2010 George Simonof Military Team Tournament/ top finisher $500.00
4/17/2010 Willie Coats FOM/ winner $250.00
6/13/2010 Mark Duerr BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
6/12/2010 Thomas Hicks BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
6/12/2010 Joel Hobgood BWS/ winner $250.00
6/12/2010 Chuck Murray FOM/ winner $1000.00
6/12/2010 Drew Sanford BWS/ winner $5000.00
6/6/2010 Brandon Gray Anglers Choice Buggs Island Team/ winner $500.00
6/5/2010 Hadley Coan FOM/ winner $500.00
6/5/2010 Billy Bledsoe BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
5/22/2010 Ron Studer Castaway Tournament Trail/ winner $1000.00
5/15/2010 Ron Hobbs Northwest Bass/ top finisher $1000.00
5/28/2010 Darden Nelms Senior Bass Anglers/ winner $500.00
5/22/2010 Jeff Stevens BWS/ top finisher $500.00
5/22/2010 Jeff Hoenie Buckeye Crappie Challenge/ winner $500.00
5/22/2010 Harry Barber Sportsmens Edge/ top finisher $500.00
5/15/2010 Rodney Edwards Joe Bass Team Trail/ winner $250.00
5/8/2010 Jason Robertson SE TX Toledo Bend/ winner $5000.00
5/8/2010 George Wells BWS/ top finisher $500.00
5/2/2010 Shawn OConnell Nixons Moses Lake Inv/ top finisher $1000.00
4/24/2010 William Kemp Greenville Marine Tournament $1000.00
5/15/2010 Bryan McNeal BWS/ top finisher $500.00
5/6/2010 Charles Phillips McNider marine Tournament Trail/ winner $1000.00
5/16/2010 Brian Brown Renegade Bass Tournaments/ winner $1000.00
5/15/2010 John Bowen FOM/ winner $1000.00
5/8/2010 Doug Pierce Championship Teams/ winner $500.00
5/1/2010 Joseph Leonard South Holsten BFL/ winner $1000.00
4/24/2010 Rodney Edwards Joe Bass Team Trail/ winner $250.00
5/08/2010 Drew Sadler FLWBFL/ winner $1000.00
5/08/2010 Benjamin Parker TN Bass Fed State Championship/ winner $1000.00
5/01/2010 James Dickens H & S Team Trail/ winner $250.00
5/01/2010 Mark Boling BWS/ top finisher $500.00
5/01/2010 Kevin Meunier BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
4/25/2010 Garrett Kruger Bryan V Kerchal Memorial/ winner $1000.00
4/17/2010 James Dickens H & S Team Trail $250.00
1/30/2010 Willie McMullen BWS/ winner $250.00
5/01/2010 James Groome BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
4/17/2010 Martin Nester FOM/ winner $500.00
4/10/2010 Kelly Kellogg NW Bass/ top finisher $1000.00
5/01/2010 Dave Donham Central Pro Am/ winner $1000.00
4/24/2010 Jeffery Lemoine BWS/ winner $500.00
4/18/2010 Jamie Edge Anglers in Action/ winner $1000.00
4/17/2010 Kent Ware FOM/ winner $500.00
4/24/2010 Jason Locke BWS/ winner $250.00
4/24/2010 John Cox BWS/ top finisher $500.00
4/17/2010 David Leever BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
4/10/2010 Kenneth Shumate FOM Nat Championship/ top finisher $1000.00
3/27/2010 Trent King BWS/ top finisher $250.00
4/24/2010 Brian Choate Troy Parks Benefit Bass Tourn/ winner $1000.00
4/24/2010 Rodney Sorrell BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
4/17/2010 Rusty Wier FOM/ winner $500.00
4/17/2010 Lee Sanders BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
4/17/2010 Richard Mason BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
4/10/2010 Scott Dean BWS/ top finisher $500.00
4/23/2010 Harold Isabell Senior Bass Anglers/ winner $500.00
4/23/2010 Darden Nelms Senior Bass Anglers/ top finisher $100.00
4/18/2010 Wesley Cashwell Anglers Choice Buggs Island/ winner $500.00
4/17/2010 Larry Drunert Bass Pro Shops Crappie Masters/ winner $1000.00
3/27/2010 Jerry Kotal BFL Savannah River Div/ winner $1000.00
4/18/2010 David Hardin ABA/ winner $500.00
3/21/2010 Todd Schaaf LAPR Potomac River/ winner $1000.00
4/10/2010 Brian Choate Waverly Jr High Football Team/ winner $1000.00
4/3/2010 Aubrey Harris ABA/ winner $250.00
4/10/2010 Chris Bullock ABA AFT/ winner $500.00
4/10/2010 James Hanson FOM/ top finisher $500.00
4/10/2010 Shane Bedsole Jack O Bryant Memorial/ winner $1,000.00
4/10/2010 Chad Hall L & L Marine BTT Classic/ winner $1,000.00
3/27/2010 Bobby Clark Greenville Marine Tackle Shop/ winner $1,000.00
2/27/2010 Scott Dean BWS/ top finisher $500.00
4/10/2010 Brian Jordan FOM/ top finisher $2,500.00
4/10/2010 Nicholas Reeves FOM/ top finisher $500.00
3/27/2010 Andrew Lambert FOM/ winner $500.00
3/27/2010 Daniel Tarver Dixie Bass Trail/ winner $1000.00
3/27/2010 Scott Dean BWS/ top finisher $500.00
3/20/2010 Jason Robertson BWS/ top finisher $500.00
3/27/2010 Rodney Sorrell BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
3/27/2010 Marcus Sykora BWS/ winner $5000.00
3/26/2010 Harold Isabell Sr Bass Anglers/ top finisher $100.00
3/20/2010 Ernest Bishop Jr FOM/ winner $500.00
3/20/2010 Marty Nester FOM/ winner $500.00
3/20/2010 David Hardin BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
3/20/2010 Justin Hamner BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
3/13/2010 Rick Tilson BWS/ winner $500.00
2/20/2010 Brian Graham Dixie Bass Trail/ winner $1000.00
3/06/2010 Chuck Hemm BWS/ winner $5000.00
2/27/2010 Jeff Fisher Bud Light Trail/ winner $500.00
2/06/2010 Sean Stafford WON BASS/ winner $1000.00
2/27/2010 Michael Kinser FOM/ winner $500.00
2/27/2010 Tom Russell BWS/ top finisher $250.00
2/20/2010 Lad Whicker FOM/ winner $250.00
2/20/2010 James Winner Jr Old Hickory Bass Anglers/ winner $1000.00
2/6/2010 Jack White BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
2/6/2010 Michael Cody Ellis FOM/ winner $500.00
1/30/2010 Bill England BWS/ top finisher $1000.00
1/23/2010 Kyle Fox ABA FL 6/ top finisher $1000.00
1/09/2010 Craig Gilbert Tuffman Championship/ top finisher $2000.00
12/12/2009 Paul Stokes $1000.00